Call Us : +918287959918
XPON 1GE 1FE 1POTS WIFI ONU Router

XPON 1GE 1FE 1POTS WIFI ONU Router

2301 INR/Piece

Product Details:

  • Product Type WIFI ONU Router
  • Application FTTH, FTTB
  • Dimension(L*W*H) 180mm x 148mm x 31mm Millimeter (mm)
  • Weight 0.24 Kilograms (kg)
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 , , Piece
  • 2301 INR/Piece

Product Specifications

  • FTTH, FTTB
  • WIFI ONU Router
  • 180mm x 148mm x 31mm Millimeter (mm)
  • 0.24 Kilograms (kg)

Product Description

XPON 1GE 1FE 1POTS WIFI ONU Router is OP821GWV terminal device engineered for meeting FTTH and triple play service requirement of fixed cable operators or network operators. It is completely based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology having high proportion of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11 n WIFI, Layer 2/3, as well as superior quality VOIP. Designed with guaranteed QoS for varied services, XPON 1GE 1FE 1POTS WIFI ONU Router is fully compliant with technical regulations, including ITU-T G.984.x as well as technical requirement of GPON Equipment.

Specification:

Atmospheric pressure

70-106 Kpa

Model Name/Number

OP821GWV

Usage/Application

FTTH, FTTB

Brand

Optronix

Wi-Fi enabled

yes

Bandwidth

upto 300 mbps

Wavelength

TX: 1310 +/-20nm, RX: 1490 +/-10nm

Typical power consumption

7W

The length of the optical link

Max 20 Km

Power supply

12V DC (By external AC/DC adapter)

PON quantity

1

PON interface transmitting rate

2.488Gpbs

PON interface standard

ITU-T G.984.2/ITU-T G.984.3/ITU-TG.988 Class B+

PON interface receiving rate

1.244Gpbs

Output optical power

Min: 0dBm, Max: +5dBm

Optical receiver sensitivity

Precede -28 dBm

Net Weight

0.24 Kg

MTTR

30 minutes

MTBF

50,000 hours

Installation style

Support PC, wall mount or put inside of information box

Fiber style

Single mode

Environment Temperature

0-45 C

Dimension

180mm x 148mm x 31mm (L x W x H)

Cooling style

Naturally cooling

Connector style

SC/PC

Chipset

MTK

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Network Equipment' category



Back to top