Call Us : +918287959918
XPON 1GE ONU Modem

XPON 1GE ONU Modem

Product Details:

X

Product Description

XPON 1GE ONU Modem is engineered as Home Gateway Unit in deferent FTTH solution. FTTH application offers data service access to various organizations. It is totally based on stable and mature, economical technology, and uses easy  management, high reliability, configuration flexibility and excellent quality of service (QoS) that ensures to meet the technical performance of GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X and the module of EPON CTC3,0. Featured with auto link detection, XPON 1GE ONU Modem supports EPON and GPON auto discovery, QoS & DBA, and route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP.

Specification:

Chipset

Realtek

Brand

Optronix

Model Name/Number

OP-101X

Wi-Fi enabled

no

Wavelength

Tx: 1310nX, Rx: 1490nm

Storing Condition

Temperature: -30 oC - +60 oC, Humidity: 10%-90% (non-condensing)

Push-Button

2, For Function of Power switch, Reset

Power Supply

DC 12V/0.5A

Power Consumption

Less than or equal to 5A

Optical Interface

SC/UPC Connector

Operating Condition

Temperature: 0 oC - +50 oC, Humidity: 10%-90% (non-condensing)

Net Weight

0.24 Kg

LED

4, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN

LAN Interface

1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface. Full/Half, RJ45

Dimension

155mm x 92mm x 34mm (LxWxH)


CANDID OPTRONIX PRIVATE LIMITED

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top